A 69-year-old Texas man had surgery in July 2014 to remove an intestinal cancer in his stomach that had also enflamed his liver.  It was followed by chemotherapy.  A year later, in July 2015, doctors told him that tests showed, unfortunately, it had come back and was aggressive.

At that time he contacted Harry Watson and started to take Precious Waters™  nanosilver, an ounce 2x a day for a month, then a reduced amount, a teaspoon twice a day, for the months of August, September and October.

Then on Monday, November 2nd of 2015, tests showed no sign of the cancer.  There will be a PET scan in two months to determine if the cancer has come back.  In the meantime, this man, his very happy wife and two daughters, will be celebrating.  And he will continue taking the nanosilver as what he considers a preventive.

As always, Harry Watson is delighted, but makes absolutely no claims.  He too is very happy that once again a coincidence has occurred — someone taking PW nanosilver and recovering from an infection or disease.  The gentleman from Texas has promised to get back to Harry to let him know the results of the scan in two months.

An 80-year-old Montana man living near Great Falls was diagnosed with non-Hodgkins B-Cell Lymphoma in his stomach and started chemo on May 21, 2015.  His tumor was originally about the size of  a fruit jar lid,  3″, according to his wife Barbara.  He has 6 sessions of chemo three weeks apart.  In mid-July he also ordered 6 bottles of Precious Waters (TM) nanosilver from Harry Watson and started taking it daily.  On August 31st, his oncologist declared him cancer-free.

This is an interesting man, very healthy his entire life, except for diabetes which he kept under tight control.  According to Barbara, he was an unusually determined man, so it was easy for him to keep the diabetes under control.  As an example of his determination, she related the story of how he won a 2015 Subaru Legacy with all the bells and whistles by winning a contest.  The challenge was to see who could sit in a Subaru the longest, getting out only 10 minutes every 2 hours.  He was declared the winner after sitting in it for 17 days!!!!  He was also very active his entire life, maintaining a fleet of 109 trucks for the State of Montana.

Now no claims can ever be made for Precious Waters (TM) nanosilver, but in this case it shows that taking the nanosilver along with chemo did no harm.  This man and his wife Barbara, with whom I spoke, both maintain that they “know” the nanosilver played a big part in beating this cancer, and Barbara stated that when he started taking it, his Ph level became much more alkaline and less acidic, which is a positive for anyone fighting cancer.  When she ordered more bottles from Harry, she thanked him for doing what he does, and asked him not to stop.  It is entirely possible, of course, that  the chemo alone got rid of the cancer.  But they believe so strongly that the nanosilver helped, they advised a neighbor with a cancer tumor to start taking it, and he has already ordered some.

There was a well-publicized study two years ago that indicated when silver was taken along with an antibiotic, the antibiotic was many times more effective, up to 1000% more effective.  It is possible that the nanosilver made the chemo much more effective in this case, but that cannot be proven and no claims are made.  It’s another happy coincidence though.

 

This story is a few years old, but I heard about it only today.  A good friend of Harry Watson’s has a sister in her 70s, who lives in California.  A few years back she was diagnosed with colon cancer, with a tumor in her stomach.  Doctors were going to operate to remove the cancer, but first she had to undergo radiation.  She had undergone radiation three times, and wasn’t tolerating it all that well, so Harry’s friend advised his sister to stop the radiation and start taking Precious Waters (TM) nanosilver.

He ordered 6 bottles from Harry and had it shipped to his sister, who started taking it daily over a period of about four weeks.  She then went back to her doctors to have them remove the tumor, but by that time the tumor had shrunk and the doctors could find no trace of cancer.  They were of course puzzled, but advised her to keep on doing whatever she was doing, because the results were positive.

No claims are made here, of course, but this woman continues to take nanosilver on a regular basis.  She also continues an active social life, is a very healthy woman, drives from CA to Las Vegas on occasion, and enjoys the results of the very happy coincidence where the cancerous tumor shrank and became non-cancerous at the same time she happened to start taking the nanosilver.

It has been a number of months since my last entry.  After publishing The Silver Water Coincidences, a book presenting a number of anecdotes, I turned my attention to other interests.  People are still experiencing the coincidence of taking Precious Waters™ nanosilver and recovering from a variety of illnesses and diseases, though, so I am resuming the anecdotes we come across.

One of the stories in that book was about a dog that was given nanosilver and remained seemingly healthy despite having only a 20% liver function.  The vets who took the measurements could not understand this, it was such a unique occurrence.  Well now we have a story about a Florida woman in her late 30s, with two children ages 13 and 10.  Her story is a bit complex, as it involves both Hepatitis C and HIV/AIDS.  In 2011 she was diagnosed with Hepatitis C. 

Doctors started treatment which she took by injecting herself as instructed, but her body rejected it.  It was supposed to be a 6-month treatment, but her body rejected it in just two months.  She wasn’t getting any better, was throwing up frequently, was fatigued and stayed in bed most of the time.  It took 45 days after they stopped treatment for her to start feeling better.  In that time she forced herself to get out of bed and slog through the day as best she could.

In June 2012 she started HIV treatment.  Her CD marker was 470 and her viral load around 60,000, which the doctors considered much higher than expected, given her CD4 level.  Despite the high viral load, she kept her CD4 in the 450-550 range and was doing relatively well with her regimen of taking 3 pills daily.  However, in the summer of 2013 she returned to active drug addiction, didn’t care about life generally and stopped taking medications.  She went out-of-state for rehab, though, which was effective.

In January 2014 she started using Precious Waters™ nanosilver off and on, supposedly on a schedule of 2 teaspoons morning and evening, but in reality taking various amounts when the mood suited her.  In June 2014 she started using it consistently on a daily basis.  By that time her CD4 was roughly 150, considered really bad.  Anything under 200, the doctors told her, was considered AIDS.  But from June 2014 until now, March 2015, her CD4 marker has increased to 184 while she was taking only the nanosilver and no other medications.  At this point she is starting to take medications for the AIDS, not for the Hepatitis C, because her doctors want to treat the HIV/AIDS first.

At this latest March visit, her doctors were amazed that she could be functioning as she does with her liver function at less than 30%!  She should be much more sickly, they told her, and most people with her Hepatitis C counts and her viral load for the HIV/AIDS at 92,000 would be jaundiced, fatigued, with no desire to do anything.  With those counts, they told her, she would normally be hospitalized, with intense followup care and monitoring.  

How is she?  Well, I traveled a distance to meet her personally, and had I not known about her situation, I would assume she was an especially healthy, energetic woman in her 20s.  She is quite pretty, and her large compelling eyes are totally clear with very healthy looking whites, while her equally healthy-looking skin has not a blemish.  She says she feels like a normal energetic person, with the same drive and zest for life she had before any of these health issues started.  She credits God and Precious Waters™ for the happy, healthy life she is experiencing now, with more than enough energy and a positive outlook that enable her to easily care for her two children, who are thriving.

This raises the question, could nanosilver in some way help people function normally even though the underlying disease has not been effectively treated yet? No claims made, of course.

On July 20th, 2014, a woman in Huntington Beach CA called Harry and ordered 10 bottles of Nanosil. She said she was suffering from a bladder infection. On July 28th, just 8 days later, she called and ordered 50 more bottles!

With the 2nd order she explained to Harry that the pain and irritation associated with the infection ended within three days when she started taking Nanosil. She then missed a day and it started to come back. She resumed taking it and the symptoms once again subsided.

Harry suggested that she continue to take it for four weeks from the time she started, and that 10 bottles would be enough to last for that period. She wanted the 50 bottles anyway, she explained, because she wanted each of her three daughters to have it on hand, and she wanted a supply on hand for herself. As always, no claims made, just another happy coincidence.